Me, Sandi Special Episode and The Llama Story (gone with the rain)

Hey guys, so it is Sandi’s last day at my school, so yeah, and anyways, I’m gonna make a special episode on my channel on youtube so be sure to check it out… Anyways anyways, I’m gonna write my hit story on my main blog, thenadzgocrazy and yeh.

So see yah and here is a plexy picture of me and my plexy fake moustache 😀

 

Advertisements

Me Verry Sorry, Blogs and More Awesome News!

First of all, my best friends, Asia and Sandi have a blog named theunknowndamagirl (asia) and sandi’sawesomeblog (sandi) anyways, Sandi was the friend who was leaving so… Anyways, I was pretty sad and all, but she will be still posting on her blog. I will be making some pics for them, and yeah. Sorry for the lack of posts, I’ve been trying to manage the other guys’s blogs, and we done it at school with the iPads so it took like 5 years.

So see yah guys 😀

BAY

Sad News, Sorry and Awesome News

4/6/13

OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG!!!!!!!!!!! GUESS WHAT!?!!!!!!? ME SHICK, CRON AND THEAWESOMEGAMER ARE STARTING A YOUTUBE CHANNEL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I am so happy that I finally got around to doing this….

LINK

http://www.youtube.com/user/ShickzterzLab

It says ShickzterzLab because it’s on Shickzter’s account and we couldn’t be bothered to make a new one.

I am so sorry for the lack of posts, because I have to study like tons and I need to keep up with the fashion here in Australia, and I have to bear with the sad news. I will do something later on our channel to do with art, because I just love art and guess what!?

SAD NEWS TIME 😦

Llama: So, waz happening!?

Me: BAD NEWS LLAMA

Llama: 😦

Me: OK IN THE NAUGHTY CORNER!

Llama: What did I do?

Me: NO ONE SPEAKS IN THE NAUGHTY CORNER!

 

There are so many sad news…

1. One of my best(est) friends is moving 2 hours away… We say me and our other friends are going to meet up in the city one day… And be BFF once again. I am really sad because I might never see her again, so we are agreeing to be pen pals and swap phone numbers before she leaves. I’ll give our friends the letters 😀

2. My aunt Winny and her family are leaving (awwww). Hope to see them again, Skype or otherwise. I really will miss them..

3. ERRRRRRRR MAAAAAAAH GERRD SO MANY PPL ARE LEAVING

4. Shick is moving to like Officer or something 😦

5. Croniam is moving to Brisbane

6. I’m moving to Canada 😦 (My worst nightmare: to go back to my home country, Canada-NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO)

Well,

See you on the flip side,

Nadz

 

Birthdays, Friends and Fridays

24/05/13

Hi guys! So it’s Friday and a pretty good day. I don’t have any news so-

Blaze: I wanna be in Friday post too. I wanna. Plz. I wann-

Me: OKAY, IN THE NAUGHTY  CORNER!

Blaze: No I WANNA BE IN FRIDAY POST

Me: They just never learn…

Blaze: I WANNA GET OUT

Me: Well I wanna go to the Eifel Tower, but we can’t have everything, can’t we?

Blaze: CMON LET ME OUT!!!

Me: Well, that’s the end of Friday post, like comment, subscribe, and-

Blaze: JOIN THE SQUID ARMY!!!

Me: What? NO!! I MEANT, GO SUBSCRIBE TO SHICKZTER’S YOUTUBE!!

 

25/05/13

Okay, so it is the day of Shickzter’s sister’s birthday, and I am wearing a black hello kitty shirt and black leggings with a floral pattern. Ask Shickzter if you want to know what happened and stuff, so…

After that, we went to our mum’s friend’s house and that was kinda fun. I taught Shick the cup song and we learnt Gugashian, which is supposedly a language…

IDK WHAT IM SAYING

Ok, bye

 

26/05/13

I didn’t do much… I watched Warm Bodies with my mum, then played Minecraft with Shickzter and Croniam, but that was about it…

See you on the-

Blaze: DERPY SQUID PORTAL!

Me: NO! 

Melbourne Storm 2, Storytelling and School Acting Club

23/05/13

You know when you have the best dream ever and then you forget it? I had that last night and I was so mad when I woke up in the morning.

Then I was madder because of Melbourne Storm happening, but this year’s was really not that bad! Then, my friend (The Love in Peace, Love and Chocolate) got sad for some reason and then I got sad too and then it was all dandy and stuff.

Then we had to do this story so I wrote about Kasia losing her memory and then falling into another portal and then Cupquake/Tiffany found her and then etc.

And THEN, we had to study for our Aboriginal History Project (The Three Sisters) and then one of my other friends started fighting with an annoying guy in our class and they were shouting at each other and stuff, and it would be easier to write this in a script thing, so here goes…

Friend (f): *walks to teacher

Annoying’s Friend (af): *sits in my friend’s spot.

AF: I need to sit here because I need to sit next to him (points at mr annoying)

Me: (sigh) Fiiiiine.

F: (Comes back) GUYS! Why did you let him sit in my spot?!

Annoying (a): He needs to sit next to me!

F: well what if it’s my spot?

A: No, it’s the principal’s spot!

AF: Fine, I’m gonna sit in my old spot

F: I found info!

A: No, I’ve already searched that website

Me: Me too!

Other Friend (OF): Yeah, she did

F: I don’t care, I’m writing that too.

A: Well what if I’m going to start the good copy now? (starts good copy) (talks to me) do you like this font? or should I get something else

Me: WHY ARE YOU ASKING ME?

A: because I hate her (points to my friend)

Me: Why don’t you BUILD A BRIDGE AND GET OVER IT!?

F: Well, the past is GONE

A: (whispers to his other friend) Is this the best come back ever? THE PAST IS GONE? (sarcasm)

His other friend: Yeah

(they laugh like idiots)

Me: ARRGHHH! COME ON! (reads the page annoying just typed) (sees everyones names)

Me: Let me guess, you put her (points to my friend) last because you hate her that much

A: yea

F: I wanna be first tho!

A: (puts her name on the very top of page)

F: (rages)

(they continuously shout until the class is over)

Well was that interesting? It actually happened. Oh yeah, Acting Club: We were doing Charmed Once Again, and I was Piper, but then I had too much lines and it clashed with my other clubs so I decided to be a demon. But now that there are to many clubs at school, they’re going to shut down acting club 😦 At least I still have Dance Club and Craft Club and Singing Club and maybe choir tho…

See ya on THE FLIP SIDE
Nadz

 

More Karate, Computers and Melbourne Storm

22/05/13

I was at karate, when I finally found out that my karate teacher was making us do like 200 punches and 50 push ups. DURP!

Oh yeah, and guess what: I’M IN THE SCHOOL PRODUCTION!!!!!! We’re doing Charmed and I’m supposed to be Piper. I’ve only watched Charmed once, at my friend’s house and that was only once so…

23/05/13

Today we’re going to study our projects (ours is the three sisters) and stuff, and we also have gym so YEY! We are having some people from Melbourne Storm come, and I sorta didn’t want to go, except my friend was like, ‘There’s only one more year! One more year, and we don’t have to do it anymore!’ and then she made me go and stuff.

I don’t know where the permission slip is though. I gave it to the office ladies, and it didn’t arrive to my teacher. Are the office ladies trolling me or what?

I’m feeling awkward writing this for some reason, but anyways…

Plan B: If there was no more blogs in the world, I would try Youtube. Or Etsy. I can make cute stuff and then put them on Etsy…

YEY CAKE! IK, I’m weird, don’t judge me and all that jazz. I don’t think I actually am writing to anyone tho…

Well, See ya on the Flip Side!

Nadz the Super Bored and waiting for her sister to GET OUT OF THE BATHROOM I NEED TO DO MAH HAIR!

Karate, Friends and Peace Love and Chocolate

22/05/13

Hey Hey!! I am so busy, so I’m writing this in the morning, and I have bad news :(… Peace Love and Chocolate is no more… We didn’t have a row, that’s for sure. We just started it, and we didn’t have anything good happen to us, so we just kinda fell apart. We still hung out though, just not as a clique.

Anyways, onto the TIRING news. I have DOUBLE karate. NOOOOOOOOOOOO. I mean, yay, but it’s DOUBLE. 2 times the hurt.

DOUBLE. I have this karate incursion at school today, and after school, I have more karate so that probably means the karate gods are trolling me.

 SEE I TOLD U, THEY WERE TROLLING ME!

Me: ERR MAAHH GERRD I DISCOVERED BLAZES WERE EVIL!!

Blaze: Yeah, I’m evil!

Me: GO AWAY I’M NOT HOME

Blaze: You don’t have a home genius.

Me: Okay, listen just go-

Blaze: NO

Me: There’s really something wrong with you isn’t there.

Blaze: No, I just want to marry squids.

Me: WTH!!?? EWWWW!!

(Pukes)

Blaze: I got yah!

Me: OKAY, IN THE NAUGHTY CORNER!

Blaze: awww 😦

Me: MUAHAHAHAHAHA

Blaze: Where’s the naughty corner?

Me: There (points)

Blaze: Where?

Me: There (points)

Blaze: Where?

Me: alright, I’m going to have to drag you there!

(I try to pull blaze, but he is too heavy)

Blaze: U MAD? (MUAHAUHAUhahaAAHAHAHA)

See yah on the Flip Side!

Nadz